INECE Home

Home

Program

Proceedings Vol. 1

Proceedings Vol. 2

Film

Statement

Logistics
 
  Flights: Royal Air Maroc
 
 
 
  Site Visits
  Exhibits

Sponsors


Search powered by Google



Translate INECE's Web site using Babelfish

 

Visas and other Entry Requirements

All visitors require a passport that is valid for 6 months beyond the date of entry.The countries listed below do not need a visa for a 90 day stay in Morocco. The Secretariat encourages all participants to double check visa requirements with their nearest Moroccan Embassy.

Algeria - Andorra - Argentina - Australia - Austria - Bahrain - Belgium - Brazil - Canada - Chile - Congo - Denmark - Finland - France - Germany - Great Britain - Greece - Guinea (Conakry) - Hungary - Iceland - Indonesia - Ireland - Italy - Ivory Coast - Japan - Kuwait - Libya - Liechtenstein - Luxemburg - Mali - Malta - Mexico - Monaco - Netherlands - New Zealand - Niger - Norway - Oman - Peru - Philippines - Portugal - Puerto Rico - Qatar - Romania - Saudi Arabia - Senegal - Singapore - Slovakia - Slovenia - South Korea - Spain - Sweden - Switzerland - Tunisia - Turkey - United Arab Emirates - United Kingdom - United States of America - Venezuela - Full list of countries exempt from visa requirements.

See "Formalities for Foreigners" from the Moroccan Ministry of Foreign Affairs for more information.

For citizens of other countries, visa applications should be made to the nearest Moroccan Embassy or Consulate.

If you are a participant from a country which is required to have a visa, but which does not have a Moroccan Embassy or other diplomatic representation, you may apply for a visa at the airport upon arrival.

All participants are responsible for obtaining any required visas themselves.